Why Microsoft Certification?

For performing critical IT functions successfully one must have any of the specialized IT credentials on his resume. In this regard, Microsoft certification is one of the best credentials which help to reach your career objectives and it is also internationally well acknowledged by most of the industry professionals. A professional having a Microsoft certification is called Microsoft Certified Professional. To achieve any of the Microsoft certifications and becoming an MCP the candidate has to pass the certification exam from Microsoft. The Microsoft certification exam reveals the way Microsoft products are being used in any organization.

In today’s exigent IT world, an IT professional has to face challenges in his field and in addition, he must keep himself way ahead of others by constantly improving and developing his understanding and skills. A Microsoft certification helps IT professional to get exposure and recognized in his own field. Moreover, it enables an IT professional to work more efficiently and effectively. Microsoft certification entitles several jobs and responsibilities at the workplace. Apart from increasing skills set, Microsoft certification has many more advantages as well. This certification provides recognition of proficiency, expertise, and knowledge in the industry.

By getting MCP one can gain offers and discounts on Microsoft products and services. It also brings in requests to special events, conferences and training sessions. Thus, a Microsoft certification proves technical dominance over other professionals as well as gives a talent to successfully execute the different business solutions from Microsoft for any organization.


How to Become Microsoft Certified?

Obtaining Microsoft certification is a guaranteed way to progress and boost up your career. Microsoft certified professionals are amongst the highest paid IT professionals throughout the globe. But getting Microsoft Certified is a challenging task. Elearningexams.com is a top leading website which is well-known among IT professionals in serving out them to get Certified Professionals easily. Elearningexams.com has an extensive and reliable study material to promise your success in Microsoft certification exams. Our Microsoft exams dumps are obtainable in PDF file and Online Exam Engine formats on various platforms and devices. Microsoft PDF dumps are consisting of latest Microsoft exam questions verified by professional experts. Your thorough preparation and incessant practice of our study material is a guaranteed approach toward Microsoft Certification.


70-744 | Your network contains an Active Directory domain…

Question: 4

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You are deploying Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA). You create a user named User1. You need to configure the user account of User1 as a Honeytoken account. Which information must you use to configure the Honeytoken account?

A. the SAM account name of User1
B. the Globally Unique Identifier (GUID) of User1
C. the SID of User1
D. the UPN of User1

Answer: B

70-695 | After the planned migration, you need…

Question: 7

After the planned migration, you need to gather data from the client computers on the Contoso network. Which is the best account to use to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Fabrikam\Administrator
B. Contoso\Administrator
C. Fabrikam\User2
D. Fabrikam\User1

Answer: C

70-744 | Your network contains an Active Directory forest…

Question: 3

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
You create a new bastion forest named admin.contoso.com. The forest functional level of admin.contoso.com is Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to implement
a Privileged Access Management (PAM) solution. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Raise the forest functional level of admm.contoso.com.
B. Deploy Microsoft Identify Management (MIM) 2016 to admin.contoso.com
C. Configure contoso.com to trust admin.contoso.com.
D. Deploy Microsoft Identity Management (MIM) 2016 to contoso.com
E. Raise the forest functional level of contoso.com
F. Configure admin.contoso.com to trust contoso.com

Answer: C, F

70-744 | Your network contains an Active Directory…

Question: 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed (rom a customized Windows image. You need to deploy 10 Pnvileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.
Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure each wie as a virtualization host. You deploy the operating system on each host by using the customized Windows image. On each host you create a guest virtual machine and configure the virtual machine as a PAW. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

MB2-718 | You are deploying a Unified Service Desk….

Question: 5

You are deploying a Unified Service Desk (USD) application. For which three scenarios can you attach an action call? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. A window navigation rule is processed.
B. Client diagnostic logging is turned on.
C. A threshold is reached in a Microsoft Power BI report.
D. An agent script is run or an answer is clicked.
E. A toolbar button is clicked.

Answer: A,D,E

MB2-717 | Which two options describe functions of the…

Question: 7

Which two options describe functions of the Council of Oracles Protocol? (Choose two.)

A. COOP updates the addresses of all hosts that are attached to the ACI fabric.
B. COOP enables APIC mapping, VMM mapping DHCP forwarding ARP/GARP learning and data plane learning.
C. COOP ensures all spine nodes maintain a consistent copy of endpoint addresses.
D. COOP maintains the distributed hash table repository of endpoint identity-to-location mappings.

Answer: A, B

70-744 | Your network contains an Active Directory…

Question: 1

This question is part of a series of question that use the same or similar answer choices.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a volume named Volume1. Dynamic Access Control is configured. A resource property named Property1 was created in the domain. You need to ensure that Property1 is set to a value of Big for all of the files in Volume1 that are larger than 10 MB. Which tool should you use?

A. File Explorer
B. Shared Folders
C. Server Manager
D. Disk Management
E. Storage Explorer
F. Computer Management
G. System Configuration
H. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

Answer: F

70-767 | You are implementing a SQL Server Integration…

Question: 1

You are implementing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that loads data hosted in a SQL Azure database into a data warehouse. The source system contains redundant or inconsistent data. When the package finds invalid data, the row containing the invalid data must be omitted but it must also be written to a text file for further analysis. You need to establish the best technique to log these invalid rows while keeping the amount of development effort to a minimum. What should you do?

A. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
C. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
E. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
F. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
G. Run the package by using the dtexecui.exe utility and the SQL Log provider.
H. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
I. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.

Answer: J

MB2-710 | You are an administrator in the CRM Online…

Question: 6

You are an administrator in the CRM Online Administration Center of Microsoft Office 365 making operational changes to an instance. You need to ensure that regular users do not affect your work, and that your work does not affect regular users. What should you do?

A. remove the users from the instance
B. create a new sandbox
C. enable administration mode
D. copy the instance

Answer: C

MB2-707 | You want to add a drop-down list control…

Question: 8

You want to add a drop-down list control on a form to present a fixed list of choices to the user. Which Data Type should you use?

A. Lookup
B. Option Set
C. Picklist
D. Multiple Lines of Text

Answer: B

MB2-704 | You are creating a goal for the number of phone…

Question: 7

You are creating a goal for the number of phone calls made versus the number of phone calls scheduled.
You need to establish the number of scheduled calls for your organization.
Which value provides this information?

A. In-progress
B. Actual
C. Closed
D. Target

Answer: A

MB2-711 | You need to perform an upgrade from Microsoft…

Question: 5

You need to perform an upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016. Which two steps should be taken before the upgrade process starts? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Design a disaster recovery plan.
B. Review infrastructure and decide if new hardware will be required.
C. Verify that all integrations with other systems run as expected.
D. Perform a base and extension table merge.

Answer: C,D

MB2-717 | You have created a personal dashboard in Microsoft…

Question: 6

You have created a personal dashboard in Microsoft Dynamics 365, consisting of personal charts and personal views. You want your team members to be able to fully take advantage of your dashboard. How should you fully share the needed components with the individuals on your team?

A. Share only the views with the team.
B. Share the views with each team member individually.
C. Share the dashboard, views, and charts with the team.
D. Share the dashboard and charts with each team member individually.

Answer: D

MB6-893 | You create a new product and a new bill of materials…

Question: 3

You create a new product and a new bill of materials (BOM) for the product. The product is available in three different configurations. Which statement about these configurations is true?

A. The product configurator will create three separate configuration models.
B. The product has different item numbers for each configuration.
C. All three configurations must have the same item number, but each configuration must have a unique configuration number.
D. Each configuration must have a unique item number and the item type must be set to BOM for each new product.

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

BOM Versions configuration key (BOMVersion) [AX 2012] The BOM versions configuration key controls access to bill of material (BOM) forms and functions when you work with BOM versions. BOM versions contain a list of items that make up an assembly, and are used in Inventory management.
If this key is enabled, you can do the following:

  • Use the same BOM for several item numbers
  • Attach more than one BOM to an item
  • Track changes in the BOM by creating new versions
  • Produce an item using a specific BOM